The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: Guinness Pro12
Guinness PRO12 Table
2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMunster Rugby1080226712913834154137
2UpOspreys1070331516714845217136
3DownLeinster Rugby97022361686830224032
4No changeScarlets96031911504123173027
5No changeGlasgow Warriors105052231992430244327
6No changeUlster Rugby85031571243320151223
7No changeCardiff Blues9504197213-1622271122
8No changeConnacht Rugby8305129182-5315222115
9No changeNewport Gwent Dragons9306155209-5417251215
10No changeEdinburgh Rugby10307213236-2328281114
11No changeZebre Rugby710694222-1281030037
12No changeBenetton Treviso9108117295-1781341116
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM