The Official Website of the WRU
Women's Super Cup
League Table: Women's Super Cup
2014-2015 - Womens Super Cup
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
Pts
1No changeWhitland RFC44002381022842216
2No changeSeven Sisters RFC5203127200-73213211
3UpMaesteg Celtic RFC5113111168-57182811
4UpCaernarfon RFC420274106-32121711
5UpPenybanc RFC420299963151610
6DownSkewen RFC320168373112710
7No changeGorseinon RFC301227127-1005234
Results & Fixtures: Women's Super Cup
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
January 2015
Sun 25th Jan 1514:30Penybanc RFC0 - 19Caernarfon RFC
Sun 25th Jan 1514:30Skewen RFC41 - 12Maesteg Celtic RFC
Sun 25th Jan 1514:30Whitland RFC61 - 0Gorseinon RFC
February 2015
Sun 1st Feb 1514:30Maesteg Celtic RFC29 - 24Caernarfon RFC
Sun 1st Feb 1514:30Skewen RFC5 - 25Whitland RFC
Sun 22nd Feb 1514:30Penybanc RFC  v  Gorseinon RFC
Sun 22nd Feb 1514:30Seven Sisters RFC  v  Skewen RFC
Sun 22nd Feb 1514:30Whitland RFC  v  Maesteg Celtic RFC
March 2015
Sun 1st Mar 1514:30Gorseinon RFC  v  Caernarfon RFC
Sun 1st Mar 1514:30Skewen RFC22 - 0Penybanc RFC
Sun 1st Mar 1514:30Whitland RFC89 - 5Seven Sisters RFC
Sun 8th Mar 1514:30Caernarfon RFC  v  Skewen RFC
Sun 8th Mar 1514:30Penybanc RFC  v  Whitland RFC
Sun 8th Mar 1514:30Seven Sisters RFC36 - 21Maesteg Celtic RFC
Wed 11th Mar 1519:30Gorseinon RFC0 - 39Seven Sisters RFC
Sun 22nd Mar 1514:30Maesteg Celtic RFC27 - 27Gorseinon RFC
Sun 22nd Mar 1514:30Seven Sisters RFC33 - 59Penybanc RFC
Sun 22nd Mar 1514:30Whitland RFC63 - 0Caernarfon RFC
Sun 29th Mar 1514:30Caernarfon RFC31 - 14Seven Sisters RFC
Sun 29th Mar 1514:30Gorseinon RFC  v  Skewen RFC
Sun 29th Mar 1514:30Penybanc RFC40 - 22Maesteg Celtic RFC
© 2015 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM