The Official Website of the WRU
SWALEC Bowl: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SWALEC Bowl
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
September 2014
Thu 25th Sep 1419:00
Cwmbran RFC0 - 0Brynithel RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Abercarn RFC49 - 10RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Abercrave RFC52 - 7Pontyates RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Benllech RFC0 - 41Harlech RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Blackwood Stars RFC13 - 6Crumlin RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Bynea RFC60 - 5Fall Bay RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Cefn Cribbwr RFC17 - 38Vardre RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Cwmgwrach RFC18 - 7Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Hollybush RFC19 - 31Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Lampeter College RFC  v  Pembroke RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Lampeter Town RFC0 - 0Milford Haven RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Llandaff North RFC20 - 30Glyncoch RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Llandybie RFC28 - 23Cefneithin RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Llangefni RFC123 - 0Rhosllanerchrugog RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
New Panteg RFC0 - 0Hartridge RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
New Tredegar RFC0 - 0Aberbeeg RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Ogmore Vale RFC0 - 0Blaengarw RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Penygraig RFC8 - 28Barry RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Tonna RFC39 - 21Baglan RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Treharris RFC29 - 20Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Tumble RFC21 - 7Furnace United RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Wick RFC0 - 0Cowbridge RFC
Sat 27th Sep 1414:30
Ynysowen RFC29 - 3Cardiff Medicals RFC
October 2014
Sat 11th Oct 1414:30
Aberaeron RFC14 - 14Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Abercrave RFC66 - 0New Dock Stars RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Aberdare RFC0 - 0Cardiff Internationals RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Abergele RFC0 - 0Bangor RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Abersychan Alexanders RFC3 - 29Caldicot RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Bangor University RFC  v  Newtown RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Barry RFC  v  Hirwaun RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Beaufort RFC5 - 13Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Bettws (Newport) RFC10 - 31Caerleon RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Blackwood Stars RFC12 - 0Blaina RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Bryncethin RFC  v  Caerau Ely RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Bynea RFC19 - 20Betws RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cardiff Saracens RFC10 - 57Treharris RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Carmarthen Trinity College RFC15 - 10Llansawel & District RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cathays RFC8 - 19Llandaff RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cefn Coed RFC37 - 8New Tredegar RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cefneithin RFC38 - 25Aberystwyth University RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Chepstow RFC23 - 17Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cilfynydd RFC28 - 7Taffs Well RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cowbridge RFC15 - 16Ogmore Vale RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Crickhowell RFC23 - 5Cefn Fforest RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Crynant (Creunant) RFC0 - 37Bridgend Sports Club RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cwmgwrach RFC15 - 31Briton Ferry RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Cwmtwrch RFC21 - 14Birchgrove RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Ferndale RFC7 - 33Canton RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Fishguard and Goodwick RFC78 - 6St. Clears RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Forgeside RFC14 - 63Ynysddu RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Glais RFC22 - 27Pontyberem RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Lampeter Town RFC0 - 0Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Laugharne RFC37 - 19Neyland RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Llandrindod Wells RFC51 - 20Cwmcarn United RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Llangadog RFC  v  Llangwm RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Llangefni RFC0 - 0Wrexham RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Llangollen RFC15 - 36Menai Bridge RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Llanrumney RFC0 - 50Ynysowen RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Monmouth RFC26 - 10Girling RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Morriston RFC  v  Pontardawe RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Nantyffyllon RFC34 - 3Bryncoch RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Old Illtydians RFC22 - 17St. Albans RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Old Penarthians RFC0 - 95Cambrian Welfare RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Pantyffynon RFC18 - 38Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Pembroke RFC0 - 0Mynydd-Y-Garreg RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Penygroes RFC18 - 10Swansea University RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Pontllanfraith RFC3 - 16Rhymney RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Porthmadog3 - 26Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Rhigos RFC0 - 3Nantymoel RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Rhyl and District RFC20 - 35Colwyn Bay RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
South Gower RFC0 - 17Ystradgynlais RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
St Julians HSOB RFC3 - 29Hartridge RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Sully Sports RFC12 - 40Tonyrefail RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tonmawr RFC20 - 8Pyle RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tonna RFC19 - 12Alltwen RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tref-Y-Clawdd RFC7 - 33Abercarn RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tregaron RFC3 - 8Aberaeron RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Trimsaran RFC7 - 29Burry Port RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Trinant RFC7 - 45Aberbargoed RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tumble RFC3 - 17Penybanc RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Tylorstown RFC18 - 27Dinas Powys RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Vardre RFC8 - 18Cwmavon RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Welshpool RFC16 - 26Flint RFC
Sat 25th Oct 1414:30
Whiteheads RFC8 - 42Cwmbran RFC
November 2014
Sat 1st Nov 1414:30
Glyncoch RFC35 - 19Abercwmboi RFC
December 2014
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Abercarn RFC  v  Blackwood Stars RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Aberdare RFC  v  Cilfynydd RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Bangor University RFC  v  Colwyn Bay RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Barry RFC  v  Nantymoel RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Bridgend Sports Club RFC  v  Tonmawr RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Bryncethin RFC  v  Canton RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Burry Port RFC  v  Abercrave RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Caerleon RFC  v  Cwmbran RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Caldicot RFC  v  Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Cefneithin RFC  v  Aberaeron RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Chepstow RFC  v  Hartridge RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Crickhowell RFC  v  Aberbargoed RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Cwmavon RFC  v  Morriston RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Fishguard and Goodwick RFC  v  Laugharne RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Flint RFC  v  Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Harlech RFC  v  Menai Bridge RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Llangadog RFC  v  Lampeter Town RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Llangefni RFC  v  Abergele RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Monmouth RFC  v  Forgeside RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Nantyffyllon RFC  v  Cwmtwrch RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Oakdale RFC  v  Llandrindod Wells RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Ogmore Vale RFC  v  Dinas Powys RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Old Illtydians RFC  v  Ynysowen RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Pembroke RFC  v  Carmarthen Trinity College RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Penygroes RFC  v  Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Pontyberem RFC  v  Penybanc RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Rhymney RFC  v  Cefn Coed RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Tonna RFC  v  Briton Ferry RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Tonyrefail RFC  v  Glyncoch RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Treharris RFC  v  Cathays RFC
Sat 13th Dec 1414:00
Ystradgynlais RFC  v  Betws RFC
© 2014 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM