The Official Website of the WRU
National Bowl: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SSE SWALEC Bowl
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
September 2017
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Aberaeron RFC  v  Llandybie RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Aberavon Green Stars RFC44 - 8Ogmore Vale RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Abersychan Alexanders RFC12 - 50St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Bangor RFC18 - 17Llangollen RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Bangor University RFC  v  Wrexham RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Benllech RFC23 - 17Abergele RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Betws RFC52 - 7Cwmtwrch RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Blackwood Stars RFC27 - 17New Panteg RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Blaina RFC  v  Rhymney RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Bridgend Athletic 2nd XV11 - 3Brackla RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Bridgend Sports Club RFC10 - 39Porthcawl RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Bryncoch RFC  v  Baglan RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Burry Port RFC61 - 27Birchgrove RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Caerau Ely RFC17 - 29Uni Wales Inst
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Canton RFC13 - 19Ferndale RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cardiff Medicals RFC7 - 19Cardiff University RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cathays RFC  v  Taffs Well RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cefn Fforest RFC  v  Cwmcarn United RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cefneithin RFC43 - 7Milford Haven RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Chepstow RFC  v  Beaufort RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cowbridge RFC  v  Sully Sports RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Crynant (Creunant) RFC15 - 30Abercrave RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Cwmllynfell RFC  v  Fall Bay RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Denbigh (Dinbych) RFC  v  Holyhead RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Deri RFC  v  Old Tylerian RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Fleur de Lys RFC17 - 47Abercwmboi RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Flint RFC82 - 0Rhosllanerchrugog RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Forgeside RFC14 - 83Malpas RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Furnace United RFC  v  Swansea University RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Glais RFC  v  Penygroes RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Gwernyfed RFC50 - 0Brynithel RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Hafodyrynys RFC33 - 32Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Harlech RFC  v  Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Haverfordwest RFC24 - 31Pembroke RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Lampeter Town RFC  v  Pontyates RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Laugharne RFC  v  Narberth 2nd Team
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llandaff North RFC22 - 9Cardiff Saracens RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llandeilo RFC48 - 19Bynea RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llandovery 2nd XV20 - 36Neyland RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llandrindod Wells RFC10 - 51Hirwaun RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llangadog RFC36 - 5St. Davids RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llangwm RFC  v  Lampeter College RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Llantwit Major RFC  v  Cardiff Internationals RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Machen RFC24 - 13Llanrumney RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Markham RFC  v  Tref-Y-Clawdd RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Menai Bridge RFC14 - 22COBRA
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Monmouth RFC  v  Crickhowell RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Nant Conwy 2nd XV100 - 0Mold 2nd XV
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
New Dock Stars RFC50 - 19Cwmgwrach RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Newport Saracens RFC25 - 14Rogerstone RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Newtown RFCC - CMachynlleth RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Oakdale RFC25 - 10Glyncoch RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Old Illtydians RFC  v  Rhayader RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Old Penarthians RFC5 - 75Fairwater RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC  v  Carmarthen Trinity College RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pentyrch RFC26 - 10Treherbert RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Penybanc RFC61 - 0Pantyffynon RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Penygraig RFC42 - 7Tylorstown RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pill Harriers 2nd Team  v  Bargoed 2nd XV
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pontardawe RFC8 - 55Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pontllanfraith RFC5 - 71New Tredegar RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pontyclun RFC24 - 0Rhigos RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pontycymmer RFC10 - 5Bryncethin RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pwllheli 2nd XV24 - 10Denbigh 2nd XV
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Pyle RFC26 - 5Alltwen RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Rhyl and District RFC  v  Aberystwyth University RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Risca 2nd Team29 - 8Crumlin RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC18 - 25Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
St. Albans RFC30 - 47Llandaff RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tongwynlais RFC  v  Cefn Coed RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tonmawr RFC8 - 27Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tonna RFC7 - 55Glyncorrwg RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tonyrefail RFC24 - 22Rhiwbina 2nd Team
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tredegar Ironsides RFC12 - 33Abergavenny RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tredegar RFC  v  Bettws (Newport) RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Trefil RFC  v  Hollybush RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Tregaron RFC6 - 19Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Trimsaran RFC  v  South Gower RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Trinant RFC  v  Aberbargoed RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Usk RFC79 - 5Girling RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Vardre RFC31 - 27Banwen RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Welshpool RFC14 - 47Llanidloes RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Whitchurch RFC7 - 34Treharris RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Whiteheads RFC24 - 22West Mon RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30
Ynysowen RFC3 - 6Penallta RFC
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30
Crymych 2nd Team21 - 6Newcastle Emlyn 2nd Team
Sat 30th Sep 1714:29
Cardigan RFC  v  Ferryside RFC
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30
Pontrhydyfen RFC25 - 12Neath Athletic RFC
October 2017
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Abergavenny RFC3 - 18Monmouth RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Abertysswg Falcons14 - 7Blaina RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Bargoed 2nd XV29 - 24Newport HSOB RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Benllech RFC0 - 36Newtown RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Betws RFC21 - 22Vardre RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Bridgend Athletic 2nd XV16 - 17Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Briton Ferry RFC17 - 34Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Cardiff University RFC22 - 20Penallta RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Cardigan RFC5 - 10Crymych 2nd Team
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Cefn Coed RFC6 - 10Penallta RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Chepstow RFC13 - 15Hafodyrynys RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
COBRA30 - 18Llanidloes RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Cwmcarn United RFC10 - 77Newport Saracens RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Deri RFC52 - 3Trinant RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Flint RFC0 - 31Nant Conwy 2nd XV
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Glais RFC29 - 12Abercrave RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Glyncorrwg RFC28 - 7Bryncoch RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Hirwaun RFC0 - 42Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Lampeter Town RFC5 - 19Llangadog RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Laugharne RFC  v  Llangwm RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Llandaff RFC5 - 55Treharris RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Machen RFC24 - 28Taffs Well RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Malpas RFC7 - 10Tredegar RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Markham RFC29 - 27Blackwood Stars RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
New Dock Stars RFC10 - 21Burry Port RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
New Tredegar RFC34 - 28Risca 2nd Team
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Neyland RFC3 - 25Cefneithin RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Old Illtydians RFC36 - 12Tonyrefail RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC12 - 28Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Pembroke RFC40 - 22Aberaeron RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Penybanc RFC19 - 15
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Penygraig RFC14 - 11Cowbridge RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Penygraig RFC22 - 7Ferndale RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Pontycymmer RFC7 - 49Porthcawl RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Pyle RFC64 - 28Aberavon Green Stars RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Shotton Steel RFC17 - 15Pwllheli 2nd XV
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Trefil RFC15 - 18St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Treorchy RFC8 - 22Oakdale RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Trimsaran RFC  v  Furnace United RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Uni Wales Inst7 - 40Abercwmboi RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Wattstown RFC23 - 21
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Whiteheads RFC31 - 24Gwernyfed RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30
Wrexham RFC41 - 12Denbigh 2nd XV
Sat 7th Oct 1714:31
Bangor RFC18 - 42Rhyl and District RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Abercwmboi RFC23 - 3Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Bargoed 2nd XV15 - 32Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Betws RFC3 - 32Penygraig RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Cardiff University RFC33 - 7Rhyl and District RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Cefn Cribbwr RFC30 - 42Pembroke RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Cefneithin RFC15 - 22Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
COBRA22 - 16Crymych 2nd Team
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Laugharne RFC  v  Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Llangadog RFC17 - 34Trimsaran RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Markham RFC20 - 22Hafodyrynys RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Monmouth RFC61 - 12Penybanc RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
New Tredegar RFC19 - 20Treharris RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Newport Saracens RFC8 - 5Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Newtown RFC  v  Whiteheads RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Oakdale RFC29 - 14Glyncorrwg RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Old Illtydians RFC19 - 18Usk RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Pentyrch RFC32 - 39Deri RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Pyle RFC0 - 27Penallta RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Shotton Steel RFC  v  Glais RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
St Julians HSOB RFC37 - 3Tredegar RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Taffs Well RFC23 - 16Burry Port RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Wattstown RFC10 - 16Porthcawl RFC
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30
Wrexham RFC22 - 13Nant Conwy 2nd XV
December 2017
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Cardiff University RFC36 - 13Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Laugharne RFC22 - 32Pembroke RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Monmouth RFC  v  Newtown RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Oakdale RFC  v  Penallta RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Penygraig RFC54 - 6St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Porthcawl RFC52 - 9Trimsaran RFC
Sat 9th Dec 1714:00
Treharris RFC  v  Taffs Well RFC
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM