The Official Website of the WRU
National Plate: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SSE SWALEC Plate
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
October 2016
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Abercynon RFC25 - 19Dinas Powys RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Aberdare RFC43 - 24Porth Harlequins
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Abergavenny RFC50 - 3Caldicot RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Abertillery / Blaenau Gwent RF18 - 21Talywain RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Abertysswg Falcons22 - 25Pontypool United RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Barry RFC22 - 28Rumney RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Brynamman RFC13 - 29Ystradgynlais RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Brynmawr RFC26 - 16Risca RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Builth Wells RFC22 - 17Gilfach Goch RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Carmarthen Athletic RFC18 - 17Aberystwyth RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC21 - 28Cardiff Quins
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
COBRA7 - 9Bethesda RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Cwmbran RFC17 - 24Ynysddu RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Dowlais RFC21 - 18Ystrad Rhondda RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Felinfoel RFC  v  Fishguard and Goodwick RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Heol y Cyw RFC47 - 7Resolven RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Kenfig Hill RFC14 - 15Aberavon Quins RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Kidwelly RFC47 - 27Tycroes RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Llangennech RFC5 - 15Llanelli Wanderers RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Llanharan RFC22 - 8Tondu RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Llanishen RFC30 - 24Llantwit Fardre RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Loughor RFC26 - 15Gorseinon RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Maesteg Celtic RFC19 - 49Ystalyfera RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Maesteg Harlequins RFC34 - 15Maesteg RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Morriston RFC59 - 0Cwmgors RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Mountain Ash RFC33 - 12Llantrisant RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Nantymoel RFC7 - 32Bridgend Athletic RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Penarth RFC14 - 36Rhiwbina RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Penlan RFC47 - 8Penclawdd RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Pill Harriers RFC15 - 27Blackwood RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Pontarddulais RFC29 - 33Waunarlwydd RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Pontyberem RFC  v  Haverfordwest RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Pwllheli RFC45 - 9Caernarfon RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Rhydyfelin RFC70 - 7Garndiffaith RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Ruthin RFC66 - 21Colwyn Bay RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Senghenydd RFC20 - 25Ynysybwl RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
St. Joseph's RFC24 - 25Treorchy RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Trebanos RFC54 - 3Seven Sisters RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:30
Whitland RFC3 - 27Ammanford RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:31
Llandudno RFC56 - 3Bro Ffestiniog RFC
Sat 8th Oct 1614:31
Penallta25 - 17Caerleon RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:29
Ruthin RFC14 - 27Aberavon Quins RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Aberavon Green Stars RFC0 - 46Trebanos RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Abercarn RFC30 - 12Pencoed RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Abercynon RFC15 - 42Gowerton RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Abergavenny RFC13 - 10Crymych RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Abergele RFC14 - 42Old Illtydians RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Bethesda RFC11 - 29Rumney RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Brynmawr RFC21 - 20Bala RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Cardiff Quins35 - 32Ynysybwl RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Carmarthen Athletic RFC7 - 65Rhydyfelin RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Croesyceiliog RFC31 - 17Morriston RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Cwmavon RFC11 - 40Kidwelly RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Dowlais RFC25 - 13Bonymaen RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Heol y Cyw RFC31 - 7Penlan RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Llandudno RFC30 - 27Blaenavon RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Maesteg Harlequins RFC  v  Felinfoel RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Mold RFC18 - 17Bridgend Athletic RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Mountain Ash RFC  v  Pontyberem RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Mumbles RFC34 - 35Ystalyfera RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Nant Conwy RFC43 - 19Pontypool United RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Nantyglo RFC0 - 35Builth Wells RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Nelson RFC  v  Loughor RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Penallta41 - 6Brecon RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Pontyclun RFC10 - 35Llanelli Wanderers RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Rhiwbina RFC  v  Hendy RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Talywain RFC5 - 20Llanharan RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Tenby United RFC22 - 22Llanishen RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Treorchy RFC30 - 10Aberdare RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Tumble RFC12 - 15Blackwood RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Waunarlwydd RFC17 - 27Ammanford RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Ynysddu RFC21 - 37Pwllheli RFC
Sat 29th Oct 1614:30
Ystradgynlais RFC13 - 18St. Peters RFC
December 2016
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Abercarn RFC  v  Llandudno RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Blackwood RFC  v  Rumney RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Brynmawr RFC  v  Aberavon Quins RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Croesyceiliog RFC  v  Kidwelly RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Gowerton RFC  v  Abergavenny RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Heol y Cyw RFC  v  Trebanos RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Llanelli Wanderers RFC  v  Pwllheli RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Llanharan RFC  v  Mold RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Llanishen RFC  v  Rhiwbina RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Nant Conwy RFC  v  Maesteg Harlequins RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Nelson RFC  v  Cardiff Quins
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Old Illtydians RFC  v  Dowlais RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Penallta  v  Treorchy RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Rhydyfelin RFC  v  Ammanford RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
St. Peters RFC  v  Builth Wells RFC
Sat 10th Dec 1614:00
Ystalyfera RFC  v  Mountain Ash RFC
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM